2017

Arad

1st PRIZE

David Alexandru DUMITRESCU / Ioana Rebeca FAUR

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Politechnical University

Timișoara, Romania

 
1st_prize_David_Alexandru_Dumitrescu_Ioana_Rebeca_Faur_2017

 

2nd PRIZE

Ștefania PAȘCA / Violeta FRIȘAN

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Technical University

Cluj, Romania

2nd_prize_Ștefania_Pasca_Ana_Violeta_Frișan_2017

 

3rd PRIZE

Andreea ȘARPE / Maria Mirabela TIMOFTII

Faculty of Architecture, University of Architecture and Urban Planning “Ion Mincu”

Bucharest, Romania

3_3rd_prize_Andreea_Șarpe_Maria_Mirabela_Timoftii_2017

 
 

1st MENTION

Arina MOGA / Daria Maria KOCSIS

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Politechnical University

Timișoara, Romania

4_1st_mention_Arina_Moga_Daria_Maria_Kocsis_2017.jpg

 

2nd MENTION

Remus Gabriel NĂSTASE / Claudiu Sebastian CIUPLEU

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Technical University

Cluj, Romania

2nd_mention_Remus_Gabriel_Năstase_Claudiu-Sebastian_Ciupleu_2017

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Daniel Florin CIOARA / Ilie Daniel COCAN

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Technical University

Cluj, Romania

6_special_Mention__Alexandru_Nagy_Vizitiu__Daniel_Florin_Cioara_Ilie_Daniel_Cocan_2017

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Georgiana MUȘA / Raul Adrian POP

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Technical University

Cluj, Romania

7_special_Mention__Claudiu_Ionescu__Georgiana_Musa_Raul_Adrian_Pop_2017

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Andrada FEIER / Bianca IAGĂR

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Politechnical University

Timișoara, Romania

special_Mention__Ivan_Torres__Andrada_Feier_Bianca_Iagăr_2017

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Andrei VAIDA / Cosmin STOIA

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Politechnical University

Timișoara, Romania

9_special_Mention__Martin_Toimil_Mato__Andrei_Vaida_Cosmin_Stoia_2017

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Maria LOKODI / Boglarka SZASZ

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Technical University

Cluj, Romania

special_Mention__Teun_van_den_Ende__Maria_Lokodi_Boglarka_Szasz_2017

Design Task

Ro
EN
 

 

Jury

María Rosa CERVERA SARDA, Spain

Claudiu IONESCU, Romania

Teun Willem VAN DEN ENDE, Netherlands

Alexandru NAGY-VIZITIU, Romania

Ivan TORRES, Spain