2019

Alba Iulia


1st PRIZE & VELUX SPECIAL PRIZE

Diana APETROAIE / Mohamad ABDULGHANI

Faculty of Architectural Conservation and Restoration, University of Architecture and Urban Planning “Ion Mincu”

Sibiu, Romania

RAUMS_1.jpg
RAUMS_2.jpg

 

2nd PRIZE

Mihai Sebastian LUPU / Ștefania Cristiana CHIȚU

Faculty of Architectural Conservation and Restoration, University of Architecture and Urban Planning “Ion Mincu”

Sibiu, Romania

STEMI_1.jpg
STEMI_2.jpg

 

3rd PRIZE

Andrei Daniel CHERESAN / Andreea Daniela PLĂCINTĂ

Faculty of Architecture “G.M. Cantacuzino”, Technical University "Gheorghe Asachi"

Iași, Romania

EZCGV_1.jpg
EZCGV_2.jpg

 

HONOURABLE MENTION

Ioana AFLOAREI / David Victor MUTNEAN

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Technical University

Cluj-Napoca, Romania

PTNDI_1.jpg
PTNDI_2.jpg

 

HONOURABLE MENTION

Teodora Vasilica IDU / Tudor BRUJAN

Faculty of Architectural Conservation and Restoration, University of Architecture and Urban Planning “Ion Mincu”

Sibiu, Romania

LHAUS_1.jpg

 

ALLPLAN SPECIAL PRIZE

Ionela Laura DINU / Irina Ana-Maria IVAN

Faculty of Architecture, University of Architecture and Urban Planning “Ion Mincu”

Bucharest, Romania

IDMLA_1.jpg
IDMLA_2.jpg

 

LUMION SPECIAL PRIZE

Nicole LIVADARU / Onisim BUTNARIU

Faculty of Architecture “G.M. Cantacuzino”, Technical University "Gheorghe Asachi"

Iași, Romania


 

SHORTLIST

Andrada Ioana HANCA / Teodora Ioana PASCU

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Technical University

Cluj-Napoca, Romania

ATHPI_1.jpg
ATHPI_2.jpg
 

 

Bianca Claudia MOLDOVAN / Teofana CRUCERU

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Technical University

Cluj-Napoca, Romania


 

Alexandra Mădălina CIOBANU / Laura Elena PETRUŢ

Faculty of Architecture “G.M. Cantacuzino”, Technical University "Gheorghe Asachi"

Iași, Romania

MARIN_1.jpg
MARIN_2.jpg

 

Cristina Daniela TAT / Ioana Maria GIURGIU

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Technical University

Cluj-Napoca, Romania

AIGCT_1.jpg
AIGCT_2.jpg

 

Bogdan BOTOI / Ruxandra SANDOVICI

Faculty of Architecture, University of Architecture and Urban Planning “Ion Mincu”

Bucharest, Romania

MOUSE_01.jpg
MOUSE_02.jpg

 

Giorgiana Adina PALCU / Denisa Gabriela BUDĂU

Faculty of Architecture “G.M. Cantacuzino”, Technical University "Gheorghe Asachi"

Iași, Romania

PGBDT_1.jpg
PGBDT_2.jpg

 

Nela Mihaela ANDRIEŞ / Ana Cătălina MUȘETESCU

Faculty of Architecture, University of Architecture and Urban Planning “Ion Mincu”

Bucharest, Romania

VISDJ_1.jpg
VISDJ_2.jpg

 

Rafaela GREȚIEȘ / Cezara BRESCANU

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Technical University

Cluj-Napoca, Romania

HNSGR_1.jpg
HNSGR_2.jpg

 

Istvan BARTHA / Narcis Laurențiu SALA

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Technical University

Cluj-Napoca, Romania

BISNL_1.jpg
BISNL_2.jpg

 

Boglarka SELEK / Daria Denisa TRUȘCĂ

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Politechnical University

Timișoara, Romania

HLMCS_1.jpg
HLMCS_2.jpg

 

Sabina Ioana TOFAN / Amalia Lorena ULINIUC

Faculty of Architecture “G.M. Cantacuzino”, Technical University "Gheorghe Asachi"

Iași, Romania

KTAPD_1.jpg
KTAPD_2.jpg

 

Vlad RADA / Daniel RADU

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Politechnical University

Timișoara, Romania

LRCVH_1.jpg
LRCVH_2.jpg

 

Flavia Veronica MĂRGINEAN / Daiana Iconia RAIN

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Politechnical University

Timișoara, Romania

LSARD_1.jpg
LSARD_2.jpg

 

Silviu CONSTANTIN / Bálint CSUKÁS

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Politechnical University

Timișoara, Romania

MAIDN_1.jpg
MAIDN_2.jpg

 

Alexandra Georgiana STAN / Diana Anicuța NISTEA

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Technical University

Cluj-Napoca, Romania

NADSB_1.jpg
NADSB_2.jpg

 

Oana Antonia FILIP / Radu Nicolae STOICA

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Technical University

Cluj-Napoca, Romania

RAFSN_1.jpg
RAFSN_2.jpg

 

Ștefana URSU / Georgiana Gabriela MOISUC

Faculty of Architecture “G.M. Cantacuzino”, Technical University "Gheorghe Asachi"

Iași, Romania

UMSGI_1.jpg
UMSGI_2.jpg

 

Iulia Adriana OPRIȘAN / Sergiu TUDORAN

Faculty of Architecture, University of Architecture and Urban Planning “Ion Mincu”

Bucharest, Romania

SITAG_1.jpg
SITAG_2.jpg

 

Teodora Elena SABĂU / Alexandra Maria DAMIAN

Faculty of Architecture and Urban Planning, Technical University

Cluj-Napoca, Romania

ZJCQB_1.jpg
ZJCQB_2.jpg

Jury

Oana BOGDAN – Roamnia / Belgium

Romeo CUC - Romania

Ahmed BELKHODJA – Switzerland / Portugal

Eliza YOKINA – Romania

Ioan STRĂJAN - Romania

 

 

Design Task

RO